AHS will be playing Brother Rice in Round 1 of the MHSAA football playoffs THIS Friday, October 29th at 7pm at Wisner Stadium in Pontiac!  Tickets are available online ONLY! Click HERE for tickets.

Staff Directory

Update of "Positive" COVID-19 tests in Avondale School District (2021-2022 School Year) - click here.

Find An Avondale Teacher or Staff Member

Use our Avondale School District Staff Directory below to find teacher and staff member contact information, as well as links to teacher websites. Our district staff members are always more than happy to assist you with any questions or concerns. For staff member voicemail extensions, dial (248) 537-6000 and then enter the provided extension number. 

  • School District Administration

    James Schwarz

    Superintendent of Schools

    Phone: 248-537-6002

    Coleen Brunni

    Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction

    Phone: 6009

    Maryanne Munroe

    Assistant Superintendent for Student Services

    Phone: 6015

    Dan Trudel

    Assistant Superintendent for Financial Services

    Phone: 248-537-6029

    Sharon Hyde

    Executive Director Human Resources

    Phone: 248-537-6038

    Kristin Bowl

    District Data Coach

    Phone: 6041

    Sarah Stickney

    District Literacy Coach

    Phone: 6040

    Jessica Guerra

    Literacy Coach (K-3)

    Phone: 6533

    Erika Sorensen-Weinberg

    Elementary Virtual Mentor

    Phone: 6522

    Annette McAvoy

    Public Relations & Communications Supervisor

    Phone: 248-537-6025

    Julie Kelly

    Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent

    Phone: 248-537-6002

  • Auburn Elementary

    Administration

    Jodie Middleton

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6599

    Chelsey Stankiewicz

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6501

    Teachers

    Doris Clemons

    ELC Teacher

    Ashley Ray

    ELC Teacher

    Voicemail: 6547

    Melissa Schimanski

    ELC Teacher

    Voicemail: 6547

    Alexandria Murphy

    ESL Teacher

    Voicemail: 6064

    Kendell Kleinhans

    GSRP Teacher

    Voicemail: 6573

    LaFran Stevens-Moore

    GSRP Teacher

    Tiffany Mellado

    GSRP Teacher / ELC Program Director

    Voicemail: 6149

    Taylor Van Dyke

    teacher

    Voicemail: 6506

    Molly Abbott

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6538

    Jackie Allison

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6512

    Shana Bland

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6523

    Colleen Bugaj

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6511

    Sophia Connelly

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6514

    Vicky DeRoven

    Teacher

    Angela Dworin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6532

    Stephanie Erspamer

    Teacher

    Shawn Kilbourn

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6548

    Rebecca Kramer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6518

    Alexandra Lange

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6517

    Wanda Miller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6509

    Amy Oberman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6521

    Allison Osmus

    Teacher

    Rebecca Robinson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6531

    Angela Rolnitzky

    Teacher

    Lori Sakalian

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6525

    Sarah Smarsch

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6559

    Kyle Soncrainte

    Teacher

    Serena Stock

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6527

    Daniela VonAllmen

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6554

    Shari Williams

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6546

    Support Staff

    Sarah Smith-Conlan

    3-4 Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6520

    Billie Jo Hershock

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6500

    Doris Pippen

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6500

    Elizabeth Ashley

    ELC Teacher Assistant

    Megan McCue

    GSRP Teacher Assistant

    Rachana Parikh

    GSRP Teacher Assistant

    Antoneta Gjolaj

    Literacy Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6020

    Jennifer Cuthbertson

    Media Manager

    Trina Burrell

    Para Educator

    Cathy Klein

    Para Educator

    Marybeth Lewinski

    Para Educator

    Lisa Locker

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6342

    Margaret Main

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6540

    Christine Plummer

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6529

    Carla Rivera-Galarza

    Para Educator

    Caitlin Uhl

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6500

    Melissa Wilson

    Para Educator

    Caroline Denys

    Para-Educator

    Meredith Stephens

    Para-Educator

    Elissa Abrams-Redman

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6042

    Tamara Albazi

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6021

    Valerie Malec

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6504

    Cathy Callis

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6500

    Shelly Chapman

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6022

    Michelle Rogowski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6711

  • Deerfield Elementary

    Administration

    David Goetz

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6799

    Victoria Sheldon

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6701

    Kimberly Ferrell

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6702

    Kahina Ourlissene

    Para Educator

    Teachers

    Alexandria Murphy

    ESL Teacher

    Voicemail: 6064

    David Anderson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6706

    Josie Burt

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6922

    Colleen Cartier

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6728

    Emily Doher

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6704

    Katherine Eckhout

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6716

    Jaymie Epstein

    Teacher

    Kelsey Foy

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6703

    Jennifer Johnson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6721

    Jami Jordan

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6732

    Jenna Kroll

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6735

    Kristen Larson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6820

    Anna Miller

    Teacher

    Kim Nash

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6727

    Heidi Norton

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6713

    Martha Ruit

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6731

    Mary Scholz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6733

    Carolyn Silver

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6926

    Morgan Sobkowicz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6724

    Michael Stabnick

    Teacher

    Nicole Tatham

    Teacher

    Morgan Tilley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6708

    Renee Worley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6723

    Support Staff

    Cassandra Eley

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6790

    Patricia Kowalski

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6739

    Joanne Pham

    Occupational Therapist

    Voicemail: 6592

    Jennifer Brown

    Para Educator

    Marie Dodson

    Para Educator

    Emily Ellison

    Para Educator

    Marlina Heemsoth

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6757

    Wendy Jolivet

    Para Educator

    Diane Leathers

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6734

    Alyssa Minton

    Para Educator

    Victoria Mulka

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6764

    Richa Srivastava

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6700

    Rene Williams

    Para Educator

    Nickey Wilson

    Para Educator

    Mary MacFarlane

    Para-Educator

    Elissa Abrams-Redman

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6042

    Denise Dunn

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6113

    Melissa Littlefield

    Speech & Language

    Michelle Rogowski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6711

  • R. Grant Graham Elementary

    Administration

    Tony Harris

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6899

    Dawn Cuthrell

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6801

    Gretchen Dietz

    Secretary

    Teachers

    Emily Abell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6829

    Tina Bowman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6838

    Marie Casorio

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6815

    Hilary Dolcetti

    Teacher

    Shari Eller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6816

    Dawn Fantin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6858

    Denise Gahry-Delie

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6818

    Terry Higgins

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6942

    Leah Jacobs

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6824

    Natasha Jiles

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6811

    Gina Lantz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6823

    Kenny Lee

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6934

    Jody Mack

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6852

    Kelly Marra

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6834

    Gary Novak

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6826

    Robert Smith

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6828

    Kelly Swayze

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6887

    Molly Vesper

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6832

    Kayla Whitten

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6819

    Karen Wright

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6830

    Katherine Zezula

    Teacher

    Support Staff

    Vicki Bennett

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Michelle Certain

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Esther Green

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Angeline Meraj

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Antoneta Gjolaj

    Literacy Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6020

    Jennifer Cuthbertson

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6841

    Megan Bielat

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6800

    Asiya Mir

    Para Educator

    Tammy Richie

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6842

    Kyla Schroeder

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6800

    Joy Thorpe

    Para Educator

    Rebecca Glasgow

    Para-Educator

    Katie Sackner

    Reading Interventionist

    Taylor Earls

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6837

    Cathy Callis

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6800

  • Woodland Elementary

    Administration

    Arryn Schneider

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6999

    Denise Scrase

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6901

    Dawn Montano

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6903

    Teachers

    Christine Cusenza

    ELC Teacher

    Jill Alonso

    Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6911

    Katalin Rosinski

    Interventionist

    Dana Barkatt

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6914

    Christina Basso

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6524

    Katie Carion

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6941

    Angela Castaldi

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6912

    Katharine Clar-Flores

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6931

    Kailey Cole

    Teacher

    Mackenzie Coulter

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6915

    Bruce Daniels

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6917

    Melissa Davis-Comfort

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6916

    Chloe Green

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6918

    Kelly Holloway

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6955

    Susan Jalkanen

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6932

    Yukeun Jeon

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6927

    Andrea Keller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6959

    Cheryl Landess

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6957

    Joanne Levally

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6919

    Dawn McIntyre

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6930

    Jennifer McNaughton

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6933

    Mackenzie Mergener

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6994

    Meghan Montemurri

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6925

    Katelynn Motherwell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6979

    Amy Oliver-Jones

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6936

    Debra Petipren

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6938

    Mary Plodzik

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6919

    Dawn Polizzi

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6929

    Kelsey Sahutske

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6926

    Brian Trollman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6536

    Bridget Wheeler

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6923

    Support Staff

    Suzanne Lukaschewski

    ELC Teacher Assistant

    Voicemail: 6954

    Donna Pierce

    ELC Teacher Assistant

    Heather Schilling

    ELC Teacher Assistant

    Patricia Kowalski

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6739

    Michele Bladecki

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6945

    Carmen Chapa

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6937

    Salvatore Cucchiara

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6900

    Tanuja Ketireddy

    Para Educator

    Monika Puskarz

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6948

    Kristina Smith

    Para Educator

    Yorka Tutstone

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6027

    Nicole Wolf

    Para Educator

    Julia Rubin

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6913

    Shelly Chapman

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6022

  • GATE Magnet School

    Administration

    Kate Martin

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6400

    Edith McCoy

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6401

    Teachers

    Heidi Heil

    STEAM Lab Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Shelby Arnold

    Teacher

    Mike Bigelow

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Rachel Breeden

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Erica Burmann

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Michelle Gierman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Elizabeth Lowe

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Amanda Merrill

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Lisa Momblanco

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6619

    Jillian Porterfield

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6618

    Jennifer Spencer

    Teacher

    Megan Sroka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6617

    Hannah Syme

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6426

    Joel Tossey

    Teacher

    Laurie Waterhouse

    Teacher

    Megan Zimmerman

    Teacher

    Support Staff

    Kim Olszak

    Counselor

    Voicemail: 6120

    Jeffery Campbell

    Para Educator

    Raelynn Buczkowski

    Social Worker

  • Avondale Middle School

    Administration

    Jason Ohrt

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6399

    Kathryn Gomez

    Assistant Principal

    Voicemail: 6398

    Jackie Zaremba

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6301

    Jennifer Letica

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6303

    Sophia Giordano

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6344

    Teachers

    Jennifer Bahorski

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6349

    Briana Barann

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6341

    Kathy Bommarito

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6328

    Keith Burns

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6543

    Kristin Byrne

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6323

    Anthony Cartier

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6304

    Samuel Castillo

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6330

    Alexandra Cetin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6321

    Kelli Childers

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6339

    Laura Coon

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6314

    Kevin Cornwell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6171

    Cody Davidson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6368

    Steve Deutsch

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6347

    Michelle Gabrielson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6327

    Sarah Gilbert

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6346

    Lisa Haugh

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6333

    Michael Hejka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6319

    Lisa Ivezaj

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6433

    Chelsea James

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6356

    Deanna Johnson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6350

    Laura Kochajda

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6364

    Marissa Kuula

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6435

    Kristen Little

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6436

    Terese McNelis

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6404

    John Miller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6363

    Jessica Muftari

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6395

    Amanda Mulka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6358

    Mary Nofs

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6338

    Melissa Novak

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6353

    Samantha Page

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6316

    Rachel Pedersen

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6329

    Victoria Richard

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6348

    Kaitlyn Roth

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6325

    Madison Selinsky

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6352

    Kelley Senyszyn

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6370

    Jonathan Sharon

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6335

    Jennifer Spencer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6391

    Kody Strong

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6366

    Lauren Thomas

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6369

    Scott Thornbro

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6351

    Elise Townsend

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6437

    Melissa Velazquez

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6324

    Sriya Vishnubhotla

    Teacher

    Sarah Wallis

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6302

    Allyson Weglarz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6337

    Meco Whitaker

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6340

    Christine Youanes

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6332

    Nathalie Zemke

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6322

    Support Staff

    Jill Amico

    Counselor

    Voicemail: 6313

    Michelle Wilson

    Counselor

    Voicemail: 6315

    Curt Crowl

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6307

    Robin Bovensiep

    Para Educator

    Melanie Bradley

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6357

    Zandra Cornwell

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6362

    Mark Green

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6396

    Medina Marisol

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6336

    Veatrice Taylor

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6430

    Alexia Coleman

    Para-Educator

    Kenneth O'Shaughnessy

    PB Support Specialist

    Voicemail: 6317

    Jenetta Johnson

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6318

    Andrea Smith

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6320

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6729

    Monica Northcote

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6343

    Amy Dagenais

    Transitional Coach

    Voicemail: 6306

  • Avondale High School

    Administration

    Doug Wilson

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6199

    Jamie Brooks

    Assistant Principal

    Voicemail: 6197

    Patrice Howard

    Assistant Principal

    Voicemail: 6198

    Keith Gust

    Athletic Director

    Voicemail: 6195

    Sue Casadei

    Secretary (Main Office)

    Voicemail: 6103

    Helen Delacruz

    Secretary (Main Office)

    Voicemail: 6102

    Carolyn Benson

    Secretary (Counseling)

    Voicemail: 6106

    Sara Russ

    Secretary (Athletics)

    Voicemail: 6295

    Jacqueline Chavez

    Counselor (Last Names A-Go)

    Voicemail: 6133

    Melinda Reyes

    Counselor (Last Names Gp-O)

    Voicemail: 6134

    Kim Olszak

    Counselor (Last Names P-Z)

    Voicemail: 6120

    Teachers

    Nidhi Agarwal

    Teacher

    Caryn Baird

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6114

    Garrick Baker

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6150

    Martin Ballard

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6147

    Alexandra Beels

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6149

    Ashton Blakemore

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6146

    Samantha Bolton

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6139

    Laura Bradshaw

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6156

    Michael Catania

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6114

    Patrick Clancy

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6337

    Daniel Clason

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6112

    Chris Conklin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6159

    Kevin Cornwell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6171

    Jennifer Cramer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6125

    Kristen Cunningham

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6213

    Caitlin Doerr

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6112

    Jennifer Dolney

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6439

    Kurt Ernst

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6132

    Robert Farmer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6208

    Mayra Flores

    Teacher

    Jenna Frank

    Teacher

    Gina Furnari

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6214

    Janisse Green

    Teacher

    Alexander Hartley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6217

    Emily Harvey

    Teacher

    Michael Hejka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6319

    Emily Howard

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6154

    Sylvia Hulbert

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6138

    Emily Jarema-Carroll

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6359

    Paige Kelley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6175

    Alan Kimmel

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6178

    Jill Kostecki

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6190

    Richard Kreinbring

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6143

    Tommy Kurczewski

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6137

    David Leach

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6235

    Kristen Lee

    Teacher

    Vicki Macklem

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6145

    Janice Magee

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6334

    Siiri Mason

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6183

    Kim McKnee

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6148

    Emily McLaughlin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6234

    Christine Meldrum

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6124

    Steven Mitzel

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6170

    Aarti Newalkar

    Teacher

    Kathleen Osborn

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6144

    Jennifer Palombit

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6162

    Nancyann Payne-Butkis

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6153

    Danielle Regier

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6121

    Jaclyn Ritz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6146

    Neil Runyon

    Teacher

    James Sheppard

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6179

    Rebecca Siwicki

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6166

    Jennifer Smielewski

    Teacher

    Nikola Spencer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6167

    Anthony Stanley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6113

    Andrew Stepp

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6151

    Jennifer Summers

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6164

    Adam Talbott

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6194

    Sam Trella

    Teacher

    Jacqueline Vielot

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6292

    Dylan Wegela

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6216

    Vanessa Wentzloff

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6128

    Raeanna Zink

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6156

    Support Staff

    Roy Christmon

    Para Educator

    Cheri Hensley

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6188

    Nancy McSwigan

    Para Educator

    Shelly Peteuil

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6189

    Agba Shan'taniqua

    Para Educator

    Judy Venable

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6100

    Martin Shafer

    Radio Manager

    Officer Mike Lane

    Resource Officer

    Voicemail: 6218

    Amy Campbell

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6017

    Anne Ossewaarde

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6130

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6729

    Corey Bell

    Student Success Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6115

    Brian Zaliwski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6176

    Michael Sheldon

    Theatre Manager

    Voicemail: 6135

  • Avondale Schools Diploma & Careers Institute

    Administration

    Todd Biederwolf

    Principal

    Quiane Bates

    Success Coach

  • Transportation

    Administration

    Daniel Chynoweth

    Director of Transportation and Safety

    Voicemail: 6050

    Mary Shank

    Dispatcher

    Voicemail: 6050

    Support Staff

    Dana Greer

    Para Educator

    Celia Richards-Cole

    Transportation Aide

  • Chartwells

    Administration

    Megan Haase

    Food Service Director

    Voicemail: 6290

  • SKILL Program

    Administration

    Maryanne Munroe

    Assistant Superintendent for Student Services

    Voicemail: 6015

    Teachers

    Alexandria Murphy

    ESL Teacher

    Voicemail: 6064

    Megan Stockman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6714

    Kaitlin Vogt

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6444

    Support Staff

    Raquel Vasquez

    Job Coach

    Melissa Johnson

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6401

    Tori Miltimore

    Para Educator

    Ranjana Vyas

    Para Educator

    Susan Jackson

    Program Facilitator

    Voicemail: 6440

    Jenetta Johnson

    Social Worker

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6729

    Cheryl Green

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6191

  • Finance Office

    Administration

    Dan Trudel

    Assistant Superintendent for Financial Services

    Voicemail: 6029

    Hannah Zorkot

    Accounting Supervisor

    Voicemail: 6011

    Support Staff

    Susan Adams

    Accounting/Facilities Rentals

    Voicemail: 6020

    Kelly Janes

    Accounts Payable / EduStaff Administrator

    Chuck Ingram

    Facilities Supervisor

    Voicemail: 6033

    Kathy Gregory

    Payroll Specialist

    Voicemail: 6016

  • Human Resources

    Administration

    Sharon Hyde

    Executive Director Human Resources

    Voicemail: 6038

    Support Staff

    Heather Pastori

    Administrative Assistant Certified Positions

    Voicemail: 6037

    Annamaria Wyman

    Administrative Assistant Non-Certified Positions

    Voicemail: 6010

  • Technology

    Administration

    Bruce Roosen

    Network Administrator

    Voicemail: 6045

    Joe Begley

    Network Manager

    Voicemail: 6057

    Dallas Paritee

    Student System Technology Support

    Voicemail: 6054

  • Enrollment/Pupil Accounting

    Administration

    Maryanne Munroe

    Assistant Superintendent for Student Services

    Voicemail: 6015

    Support Staff

    Brennan Leta

    Enrollment Specialist

    Voicemail: 6039

    Kristen Richey

    MiStar Administrator

    Voicemail: 6024

    Beth Semble

    Secretary (Shared Time / Curriculum)

  • Student Services

    Administration

    Maryanne Munroe

    Assistant Superintendent for Student Services

    Voicemail: 6015

    Cindy Orman

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6004

    Support Staff

    Aleesha Hollis

    Busy Bee Assistant Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6402

    Peggy McConnell

    Busy Bee Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6013

    Cherie Beba

    District Psychologist

    Angela Baker

    Early Interventionist Specialist

    Voicemail: 6592

    Tiffany Mellado

    ELC Manager

    Voicemail: 6149

    Carrie Quitmeyer

    Nurse

    Joanne Pham

    Occupational Therapist

    Voicemail: 6592

    Laura Woerpel

    Physical Therapist

    Voicemail: 6062

    Tamara Albazi

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6021

    Raelynn Buczkowski

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6987

    Amy Campbell

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6017

    Jenetta Johnson

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6526

    Valerie Malec

    Social Worker

    Annie Ossewaarde

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6020

    Elissa Redman

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6042

    Andrea Smith

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6320

    Cathy Callis

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6004

    Denise Dunn

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6113

    Kathleen Klingensmith

    Speech & Language

    Melissa Littlefield

    Speech & Language

    Kate Neidhart

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6592

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6019

    Anna Sommers

    Student Services Response Coordinator and 504 Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6008

    Shelly Chapman

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6022

    Cheryl Green

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6191

    Michelle Rogowski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6711

    Brian Zaliwski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6176