Please join us for the next Avondale Board of Education on December 6, 2022. In-person at the Administration Building or on ZOOM. Download the Agenda HERE.

Staff Directory

If your student tests positive for COVID, please contact our Health Department nurse, Lourdes Lopez, at 947-235-1067 for guidance.

Avondale GATE Magnet School Information Nights scheduled for December 12, 2022 and January 9 and 23, 2023 at 6:30pm at Avondale GATE School (1435 W. Auburn Road, Rochester Hills). Learn more about the GATE School HERE.

Find An Avondale Teacher or Staff Member

Use our Avondale School District Staff Directory below to find teacher and staff member contact information, as well as links to teacher websites. Our district staff members are always more than happy to assist you with any questions or concerns. For staff member voicemail extensions, dial (248) 537-6000 and then enter the provided extension number. 

  • School District Administration

    James Schwarz

    Superintendent of Schools

    Phone: 248-537-6002

    Coleen Brunni

    Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction

    Phone: 6009

    Melinda Carroll

    Executive Director of Student Services

    Phone: 6015

    Sharon Hyde

    Executive Director of Human Resources

    Phone: 248-537-6038

    Dan Trudel

    Assistant Superintendent for Financial Services

    Phone: 248-537-6029

    Annette McAvoy

    Public Relations & Communications Supervisor

    Phone: 248-537-6025

    Julie Kelly

    Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent

    Phone: 248-537-6002

    Deanna Johnson

    K-12 Career Development Coordinator

    Phone: 6350

    Kristin Bowl

    District Data Coach

    Phone: 6041

    Sarah Stickney

    District Literacy Coach

    Phone: 6040

    Jessica Guerra

    Literacy Coach (K-3)

    Phone: 6533

    Michelle Rogowski

    Supervisor of Special Education

    Tiffany Mellado

    GSRP Teacher / ELC Program Director

    Phone: 6149

    Jessica Hamer

    Secretary

  • Auburn Elementary

    Administration

    Jodie Middleton

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6599

    Tiffany Spivey

    Secretary

    Megan Geraci

    Secretary

    Teachers

    Catherine Glover

    ELC Lead Teacher

    Doris Clemons

    ELC Teacher

    Melissa Schimanski

    ELC Teacher

    Voicemail: 6547

    Jennifer Prenka

    GSRP Lead Teacher

    Albina Juncaj

    GSRP Teacher

    Kendell Kleinhans

    GSRP Teacher

    Voicemail: 6573

    Taylor Van Dyke

    teacher

    Voicemail: 6506

    Molly Abbott

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6538

    Jackie Allison

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6512

    Shana Bland

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6523

    Colleen Bugaj

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6511

    Andrew Capelli

    Teacher

    Sophia Connelly

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6514

    Vicky DeRoven

    Teacher

    Stephanie Erspamer

    Teacher

    Shawn Kilbourn

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6548

    Rebecca Kramer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6518

    Alexandra Lange

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6517

    Kathleen Lawson

    Teacher

    Megan Mulvihill

    Teacher

    Jacob Nurse

    Teacher

    Christina Peterson

    Teacher

    Angela Rolnitzky

    Teacher

    Darcy Romeo

    Teacher

    Lori Sakalian

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6525

    Sarah Smarsch

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6559

    Lily Smith

    Teacher

    Kyle Soncrainte

    Teacher

    Chelsey Stankiewicz

    Teacher

    Serena Stock

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6527

    Danielle Vernon-Carleton

    Teacher

    Daniela VonAllmen

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6554

    Shari Williams

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6546

    Support Staff

    Sarah Smith-Conlan

    3-4 Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6520

    Harris Christina

    Assistant Teacher

    Billie Jo Hershock

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6500

    Doris Pippen

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6500

    Elizabeth Ashley

    GSRP Assistant Teacher

    Antoneta Gjolaj

    Literacy Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6020

    Jennifer Cuthbertson

    Media Manager

    Jacqueline Moncibaiz

    Medical Para

    Charrelle Bartley

    Para Educator

    Trina Burrell

    Para Educator

    Brittany Church

    Para Educator

    Rawaa Kareem

    Para Educator

    Cathy Klein

    Para Educator

    Marybeth Lewinski

    Para Educator

    Lisa Locker

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6342

    Margaret Main

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6540

    Christine Plummer

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6529

    Carla Rivera-Galarza

    Para Educator

    Afaf Sahli

    Para Educator

    Amanda Spann

    Para Educator

    Caitlin Uhl

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6500

    Melissa Wilson

    Para Educator

    Caroline Denys

    Para-Educator

    Lucienne Farrugia

    Social Worker

    Cathy Callis

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6500

  • Deerfield Elementary

    Administration

    David Goetz

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6799

    Victoria Sheldon

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6701

    Grace Caton

    Secretary

    Teachers

    Harshala Prakash Anand

    Para Educator

    Melissa Adamczyk

    Teacher

    David Anderson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6706

    Casey Baetens

    Teacher

    Josie Burt

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6922

    Colleen Cartier

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6728

    Emily Doher

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6704

    Katherine Eckhout

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6716

    Jaymie Epstein

    Teacher

    Helena Gorny

    Teacher

    Alyssa Hayden

    Teacher

    Jennifer Johnson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6721

    Jenna Kroll

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6758

    Kristen Larson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6820

    Jami Naperkoski

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6732

    Kim Nash

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6727

    Heidi Norton

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6713

    Jacob Nurse

    Teacher

    Martha Ruit

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6731

    Mary Scholz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6733

    Carolyn Silver

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6926

    Morgan Sobkowicz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6757

    Michael Stabnick

    Teacher

    Renee Worley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6723

    Support Staff

    Patricia Kowalski

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6739

    Joanne Pham

    Occupational Therapist

    Voicemail: 6592

    Jennifer Brown

    Para Educator

    Shoua Cheng

    Para Educator

    Emily Ellison

    Para Educator

    Marlina Heemsoth

    Para Educator

    Diane Leathers

    Para Educator

    Victoria Mulka

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6764

    Kahina Ourlissene

    Para Educator

    Beverly Quinn

    Para Educator

    Richa Srivastava

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6700

    Renee Williams

    Para Educator

    Nickey Wilson

    Para Educator

    Taylor Earls

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6042

    Gabrielle Brancheau

    Speech & Language

  • R. Grant Graham Elementary

    Administration

    Jamie Brooks

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6899

    Dawn Cuthrell

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6801

    Teachers

    Hilary Dolcetti

    ELL Teacher

    Brittany Beaupre

    Teacher

    Tina Bowman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6838

    Marie Casorio

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6815

    Shari Eller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6816

    Dawn Fantin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6858

    Denise Gahry-Delie

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6818

    Terry Higgins

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6942

    Natasha Jiles

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6811

    Gina Lantz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6823

    Kenny Lee

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6934

    Jody Mack

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6852

    Kelly Marra

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6834

    Melissa Meyers

    Teacher

    Gary Novak

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6826

    Jacob Nurse

    Teacher

    Dorothy Popovich

    Teacher

    Robert Smith

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6828

    Kelly Swayze

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6887

    Kylie Taft

    Teacher

    Joy Thorpe

    Teacher

    Molly Vesper

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6832

    Tara Whitmore

    Teacher

    Kayla Whitten

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6819

    Karen Wright

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6830

    Katherine Zezula

    Teacher

    Support Staff

    Vicki Bennett

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Michelle Certain

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Esther Green

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Angeline Meraj

    Busy Bee

    Voicemail: 6800

    Antoneta Gjolaj

    Literacy Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6020

    Jennifer Cuthbertson

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6841

    Norma Bell

    Para Educator

    Megan Bielat

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6800

    Stacy Burrows

    Para Educator

    Dalal Dalati

    Para Educator

    Gail Grace

    Para Educator

    Asiya Mir

    Para Educator

    Alejandra Price

    Para Educator

    Sania Redman

    Para Educator

    Tammy Richie

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6842

    Ishwarya Sathiyamoorthy

    Para Educator

    Kyla Schroeder

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6800

    Poonam Tiwari

    Para Educator

    Unissa Turner

    Para Educator

    Katie Sackner

    Reading Interventionist

    Cathy Callis

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6800

  • Woodland Elementary

    Administration

    Katalin Rosinski

    Interim Principal

    Denise Scrase

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6901

    Dawn Montano

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6903

    Teachers

    Suzanne Lukaschewski

    ELC Lead Teacher

    Voicemail: 6954

    Lemon Maria

    ELC Teacher

    Kayla Williams

    ELC Teacher

    Jill Alonso

    Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6911

    Christina Basso

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6524

    Katie Carion

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6941

    Angela Castaldi

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6912

    Katharine Clar-Flores

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6931

    Bruce Daniels

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6917

    Melissa Davis-Comfort

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6916

    Craig Gleason

    Teacher

    Chloe Green

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6918

    Kristin Hockman

    Teacher

    Kelly Holloway

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6955

    Susan Jalkanen

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6932

    Yukeun Jeon

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6927

    Amy Jones

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6936

    Andrea Keller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6959

    Cheryl Landess

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6957

    Joanne Levally

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6919

    Dawn McIntyre

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6930

    Jennifer McNaughton

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6933

    Mackenzie Mergener

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6994

    Meghan Montemurri

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6925

    Katelynn Motherwell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6979

    Jacob Nurse

    Teacher

    Debra Petipren

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6938

    Mary Plodzik

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6919

    Kelsey Sahutske

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6926

    Ashley Smith

    Teacher

    Emilia Udicki

    Teacher

    Kimberly Valentine

    Teacher

    Bridget Wheeler

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6923

    Support Staff

    Heather Schilling

    ELC Teacher Assistant

    Patricia Kowalski

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6739

    Michele Bladecki

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6945

    Petrova Blagorodna

    Para Educator

    Carmen Chapa

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6937

    Dekessia Kaltsounis

    Para Educator

    Tanuja Ketireddy

    Para Educator

    Katherine Mars

    Para Educator

    Destiny Miller

    Para Educator

    Rooa Nahab

    Para Educator

    Donna Pierce

    Para Educator

    Yorka Tutstone

    Para Educator

    Nicole Wolf

    Para Educator

    Rebecca Glasgow

    Para-Educator

    Brittany Jackson

    Social Worker

    Jillian Clark

    Speech & Language

    Mackenzie Coulter

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6915

    Aly Orechkin

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6592

  • GATE Magnet School

    Administration

    Kate Martin

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6400

    David McMillan

    Counselor

    Angela Campbell-Williams

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6400

    Teachers

    Heidi Heil

    STEAM Lab Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Shelby Arnold

    Teacher

    Rachel Breeden

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Abigail Brower

    Teacher

    Erica Burmann

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Angela Dworin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6532

    Michelle Gierman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Zachary Kaczanowski

    Teacher

    Elizabeth Lowe

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Rebekah Meeks

    Teacher

    Amanda Merrill

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6400

    Lisa Momblanco

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6619

    Shannon Nierman

    Teacher

    Jacob Nurse

    Teacher

    Jillian Porterfield

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6618

    Megan Sroka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6617

    Hannah Syme

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6426

    Joel Tossey

    Teacher

    Laurie Waterhouse

    Teacher

    Megan Zimmerman

    Teacher

    Support Staff

    Megan Marx

    Media Specialist

    Marta Cappato

    MTSS Paraeducator

    Raelynn Buczkowski

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6411

    Gabi Brancheau

    Speech & Language

    Brian Zaliwski

    Teacher Consultant

  • Avondale Middle School

    Administration

    Arryn Schneider

    Assistant Principal

    Voicemail: 6999

    Kathryn Gomez

    Interim Principal

    Voicemail: 6398

    Kody Strong

    Dean of Students

    Voicemail: 6366

    Jill Amico

    Counselor

    Voicemail: 6313

    Sherisse Mathis-Echols

    Counselor

    David McMillan

    Counselor

    Robin Bovensiep

    Secretary

    Elizabeth Schmeisl

    Secretary

    Jennifer Letica

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6303

    Teachers

    Soni Pallavi

    Long Term Substitute

    Alexandra Gallagher

    Para Educator

    Jennifer Bahorski

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6349

    Douglas Belles

    Teacher

    Kathy Bommarito

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6328

    Keith Bryson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6543

    Anthony Cartier

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6304

    Rebecca Cheney

    Teacher

    Kelli Childers

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6339

    Laura Coon

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6314

    Kevin Cornwell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6171

    Cody Davidson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6368

    Michelle Gabrielson

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6374

    Susan Gallaway

    Teacher

    Sarah Gilbert

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6346

    Lisa Haugh

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6333

    Michael Hejka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6319

    Lisa Ivezaj

    Teacher

    Amber Ivory

    Teacher

    Nikia Johnson

    Teacher

    Laura Kochajda

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6364

    Kristen Little

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6436

    Violeta Malaj

    Teacher

    John Miller

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6363

    Jessica Muftari

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6395

    Amanda Mulka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6358

    Mary Nofs

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6338

    Melissa Novak

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6353

    Samantha Page

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6316

    Rachel Pedersen

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6329

    Rebekah Potter

    Teacher

    Stephanie Reed

    Teacher

    Kaitlyn Roth

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6325

    Terese Schmidt

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6404

    Madeline Schroeder

    Teacher

    Scott Seeburger

    Teacher

    Leah Seeburger

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6435

    Madison Selinsky

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6352

    Scott Thornbro

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6351

    Elise Townsend

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6437

    Melissa Velazquez

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6324

    Sriya Vishnubhotla

    Teacher

    Sarah Wallis

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6392

    Rebecca Wyatt

    Teacher

    Christine Youanes

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6332

    Nathalie Zemke

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6322

    Support Staff

    Curt Crowl

    Media Manager

    Voicemail: 6307

    Nubia Chisaca Cantor

    Para Educator

    Zandra Cornwell

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6362

    Hilary Cullen

    Para Educator

    Yolanda Hensler

    Para Educator

    Damaris Montalvo

    Para Educator

    Damaris Montavalo

    Para Educator

    Christiana Okamoto

    Para Educator

    Erum Ramzan

    Para Educator

    Veatrice Taylor

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6430

    Allen Bellamy

    Psychologist

    Voicemail: 6034

    Jenetta Johnson

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6526

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6729

    Amy Dagenais

    Transitional Coach

    Voicemail: 6306

  • Avondale High School

    Administration

    Doug Wilson

    Principal

    Voicemail: 6199

    Jason Danta

    Assistant Principal

    Voicemail: 6197

    Patrice Howard

    Assistant Principal

    Voicemail: 6198

    Kenny O'Shaughnessy

    Athletic Director

    Voicemail: 6195

    Sue Casadei

    Secretary (Main Office)

    Voicemail: 6103

    Helen Delacruz

    Secretary (Main Office)

    Voicemail: 6102

    Carolyn Benson

    Secretary (Counseling)

    Voicemail: 6106

    Sara Russ

    Secretary (Athletics)

    Voicemail: 6295

    Jacqueline Chavez

    Counselor (Last Names A-Go)

    Voicemail: 6133

    Melinda Reyes

    Counselor (Last Names Gp-O)

    Voicemail: 6134

    Molly Zolianbawi

    Counselor (Last Names P - Z)

    Voicemail: 6193

    Kim Olszak

    Counselor (Special Programs and Early College)

    Voicemail: 6120

    Teachers

    Nidhi Agarwal

    Teacher

    Caryn Baird

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6114

    Garrick Baker

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6150

    Martin Ballard

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6147

    Alexandra Beels

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6149

    Ashton Blakemore

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6146

    Samantha Bolton

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6139

    Emily Bourque

    Teacher

    Laura Bradshaw

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6156

    Ana Chavez

    Teacher

    Patrick Clancy

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6337

    Chris Conklin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6159

    Kevin Cornwell

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6171

    Jennifer Cramer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6125

    Kristen Cunningham

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6213

    Sarah Dausman

    Teacher

    Caitlin Doerr

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6112

    Jennifer Dolney

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6439

    Kurt Ernst

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6132

    Jenna Frank

    Teacher

    Gina Furnari

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6214

    Jennifer Gillay

    Teacher

    Janisse Green

    Teacher

    Alexander Hartley

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6217

    Michael Hejka

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6319

    Sylvia Hulbert

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6138

    Emily Jarema-Carroll

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6359

    Jill Kostecki

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6190

    Richard Kreinbring

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6143

    Tommy Kurczewski

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6137

    David Leach

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6235

    Kristen Lee

    Teacher

    Matthew Lucas

    Teacher

    Siiri Mason

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6183

    Kim McKnee

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6148

    Emily McLaughlin

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6234

    Steven Mitzel

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6170

    Aarti Newalkar

    Teacher

    Kathleen Osborn

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6144

    Jennifer Palombit

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6162

    Nancyann Payne-Butkis

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6153

    Stefan Potter

    Teacher

    Danielle Regier

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6121

    Jaclyn Ritz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6146

    Mediha Roucanin

    Teacher

    Neil Runyon

    Teacher

    Jennifer Settimo

    Teacher

    James Sheppard

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6179

    Rebecca Siwicki

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6166

    Jennifer Smielewski

    Teacher

    Emily Sorgatz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6154

    Nikola Spencer

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6167

    Jake Spicer

    Teacher

    Andrew Stepp

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6151

    Jennifer Summers

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6164

    Adam Talbott

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6194

    Raeanna Taylor

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6156

    Sarah Tenharmsel

    Teacher

    Lauren Thomas

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6369

    Sam Trella

    Teacher

    Dylan Wegela

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6216

    Allyson Weglarz

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6377

    Vanessa Wentzloff

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6128

    Alice Woodward

    Teacher

    Chelsea James

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6343

    Support Staff

    Keith Gust

    Math Interventionist

    Voicemail: 6195

    Melanie Bradley

    Para Educator

    Breshawna Buckner

    Para Educator

    Clark Chelsea

    Para Educator

    Roy Christmon

    Para Educator

    Mark Green

    Para Educator

    Voicemail: 6331

    Padminiroja Kamaraj

    Para Educator

    Nancy McSwigan

    Para Educator

    Ishwara Sathiyamoorthy

    Para Educator

    Agba Shan'taniqua

    Para Educator

    Logan Stephens

    Para Educator

    Malika Taylor

    Para Educator

    Martin Shafer

    Radio Manager

    Officer Mike Lane

    Resource Officer

    Voicemail: 6218

    Amy Campbell

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6017

    Anne Ossewaarde

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6130

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6729

    Corey Bell

    Student Success Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6115

    Michael Catania

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6122

    Michael Sheldon

    Theatre Manager

    Voicemail: 6135

    Heather Weaver

    Virtual Mentor

  • Avondale Schools Diploma & Careers Institute

    Administration

    Todd Biederwolf

    Administrator

  • Transportation

    Administration

    Daniel Chynoweth

    Director of Transportation and Safety

    Voicemail: 6050

    Mary Shank

    Dispatcher

    Voicemail: 6050

    Support Staff

    Jatina Thompson

    Transportation Aide

  • Chartwells

    Administration

    Megan Haase

    Food Service Director

    Voicemail: 6290

  • SKILL Program

    Administration

    Susan Jackson

    Program Facilitator

    Voicemail: 6440

    Teachers

    Megan Stockman

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6449

    Kaitlin Vogt

    Teacher

    Voicemail: 6441

    Support Staff

    Melissa Johnson

    Job Coach

    Voicemail: 6401

    Raquel Vasquez

    Job Coach

    Tori Miltimore

    Para Educator

    Haydee Tarango-Martinez

    Para Educator

    Ranjana Vyas

    Para Educator

    Raelynn Buczkowski

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6411

    Gabi Brancheau

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6920

    Cheryl Green

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6191

    Brian Zaliwski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6176

  • Finance Office

    Administration

    Dan Trudel

    Assistant Superintendent for Financial Services

    Voicemail: 6029

    Hannah Zorkot

    Accounting Supervisor

    Voicemail: 6011

    Support Staff

    Susan Adams

    Accounting/Facilities Rentals

    Voicemail: 6020

    Kelly Janes

    Accounts Payable / EduStaff Administrator

    Chuck Ingram

    Facilities Supervisor

    Voicemail: 6033

    Deanna Nowakowski

    Payroll Specialist

    Voicemail: 6027

  • Human Resources

    Administration

    Jackie Zaremba

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6301

    Sharon Hyde

    Executive Director Human Resources

    Voicemail: 6038

    Support Staff

    Heather Pastori

    Administrative Assistant Certified Positions

    Voicemail: 6037

    Annamaria Wyman

    Administrative Assistant Non-Certified Positions

    Voicemail: 6010

  • Technology

    Administration

    Bruce Roosen

    Network Administrator

    Voicemail: 6045

    Dallas Paritee

    Student System Technology Support

    Voicemail: 6054

    Josh Ingram

    Desk Top Support Technician

    Voicemail: 6013

    Rick Mazurek

    Desk Top Support Technician

    Voicemail: 6018

    Jeff Kish

    Network Engineer

    Voicemail: 6057

  • Enrollment/Pupil Accounting

    Support Staff

    Brennan Leta

    Enrollment Specialist

    Voicemail: 6039

    Kristen Richey

    MiStar Administrator

    Voicemail: 6024

    Beth Semble

    Secretary (Shared Time / Curriculum)

  • Student Services

    Administration

    Melinda Carroll

    Executive Director of Student Services

    Cindy Orman

    Secretary

    Voicemail: 6004

    Support Staff

    Aleesha Hollis

    Busy Bee Assistant Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6402

    Shameka Brown

    District CNA

    Zachary Hinman

    District CNA

    Cherie Beba

    District Psychologist

    Tiffany Mellado

    ELC Manager

    Voicemail: 6149

    Alexandria Murphy

    ESL Coordinator

    Voicemail: 6064

    Alex Marilley

    Nurse

    Joanne Pham

    Occupational Therapist

    Voicemail: 6592

    Kellie Black

    Para Educator

    Laura Woerpel

    Physical Therapist

    Voicemail: 6062

    Allen Bellamy

    Psychologist

    Voicemail: 6034

    Raelynn Buczkowski

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6987

    Amy Campbell

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6017

    Jenetta Johnson

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6526

    Annie Ossewaarde

    Social Worker

    Voicemail: 6130

    Cathy Callis

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6004

    Renee Kirby

    Speech & Language

    Kathleen Klingensmith

    Speech & Language

    Kate Neidhart

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6592

    Kim Quni

    Speech & Language

    Voicemail: 6019

    Ellen Stulberg

    Speech & Language

    Michael Catania

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6122

    Cheryl Green

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6191

    Chelsea James

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6343

    Aly Orechkin

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6592

    Brian Zaliwski

    Teacher Consultant

    Voicemail: 6176